Plot:

Jimmy Dove works for the bomb squad in Boston and he is always the one who is on the tough jobs. One day he decides to quit the force and to become a teacher for the rookies of the squad. A few days later his former partner is killed by a bomb and Jimmy becomes suspicious that maybe this bomb could have been built by a former friend of himself. He begins to investigate and finds out that his worst nightmare has returned from his past.

Also Known As: Ekrixi, Έκρηξη, Sidste nedtælling, Подрывники, Tidsfrist noll, Billets pour l'enfer, Eksplozja, Räjähdyspisteessä, Lluvia de fuego, Explosiv - Blown Away, Pis, Взорванная жизнь, Contagem Regressiva, ブローン・アウェイ 復讐の序曲, Explosiv, Взрив, Chuva de Fogo, Sprogimo banga, Blown Away, Időzített bomba, Blown Away - Follia esplosiva, Bombaš, Teroare în Boston, Nefes Nefese

Leave a Reply