Plot:

A group of holidaymakers head for the Spanish resort of Elsbels for a 4-day visit. When they get there, they find the Hotel still hasn’t been finished being built, and the weather is awful. And there is something strange about the staff. They all look very similar. To top it all off, the weather seems to be having an adverse affect on the Hotel’s foundations…

Also Known As: Com Jeito Vai... na Pândega!, Ein total verrückter Urlaub, Folytassa külföldön, A Mad Holiday!, Carry on Abroad or What a Package or It's All in or Swiss Hols in the Snow, Folytassa külföldön!, Ein total verrückter Urlaub West, Sikke'n ferie, Ragazze in camera, Carry on Abroad, L'Ile en folie

Leave a Reply