Plot:

When South India was under foreign treachery in the 14th century, Vidhyaranya Swami along with his disciples Hari Hara and Bukka Raya saved the country. They established a new kingdom called Vijayanagara, hid the war loot in Kishkindha mountain and protected it by dividing the secret in two. Swamy then extracts a vow from forest tribe leader and Vijayanagara Minister to guard this secret.

Also Known As: Dhira

Leave a Reply