Plot:

A filmmaker sets out to discover the life of Joyce Vincent, who died in her bedsit in North London in 2003. Her body wasn’t discovered for three years, and newspaper reports offered few details of her life – not even a photograph.::IMDb Editors

Also Known As: Oneira mias zois, Dreams of a Life

Leave a Reply