Plot:

In real life, Robert Oppenheimer was the scientific head of the Manhattan Project, the secret wartime project in New Mexico where the first atomic bombs were designed and built. General Leslie Groves was in overall command of it. This film reenacts the project with an emphasis on their relationship.

Also Known As: Projekt Manhattan, I skuggan av en hemlighet, Дебеланкото и Малчугана, Skuggaverk, Die Schattenmacher, Arma secreta, Skyggenes menn, Salaisuuksien varjossa, Fat Man and Little Boy, Die Schattenmacher West, L'ombra di mille soli, Οι άνθρωποι της σκιάς, Grubas i smarkacz, Sombras no Futuro, O Início do Fim, Debeljko i Malisa, Twórcy cieni, Shadow Makers, Fat Man és Little Boy, Creadores de sombras, Создатели тени Soviet, Les maîtres de l'ombre, Synomosia tis skias, Fat Man et Little Boy

Leave a Reply