Plot:

There’s a crisis in the Florida Everglades as giant pythons are threatening the alligator population.::Anonymous

Also Known As: Megapiton contra Gatoriod, Mega Python vs. Gatoroïd, Возвращение титанов, Atacul reptilelor, Megakrajta versus Gatoroid Czech, Jättikäärme vs. Hormogaattori, Mega Python vs. Gatoroid, Megapiton kontra óriásaligátor, Mega piton protiv gatoroida, Megapyton kontra gatoroid

Leave a Reply

26 Comments

  • wyatt-hansen
    Wyatt Hansen

    While looking for a fun family movie to watch me and my loving family. I have two beautiful little girls and I found this thinking it would give off a disney like vibe. I WAS WRONG! Staring off the main characters boobs were unrealistic large. These mondo honkers kept my eyes glued to the screen for the majority of the flick. My wife was not happy with my decision to choose movie but we kept on watching since we were so encapsulated. Around half way threw we had a popcorn break and I used the restroom. While in the bathroom my daughter spilt cranberry juice all over here favorite pink skirt. Obviously we had to do a load of laundry after that which extended the viewing by about TWO AND A HALF MORE HOURS! Once the laundry was done we all cuddled in our snuggies to continue our family movie night. Once the action started my wife’s water broke. To my surprise she was going into labor. I drove he to the hospital and held her had through 16 long hours of labor. Finally when all was said and done we drove back home with our new beautiful baby boy Zephra. Once home I plopped myself next to my resting wife, who was holding angelic little Zephra, and my two daughters to complete our movie experience. About 5 minutes before the end of the movie I felt a sharp pain in my stomache. Figuring it was just a measly belly ache, I went to go take an Advil in my bathroom. When I had taken the Advil, I realized I needed to take a wizz. I stood before the toilet and unzipped my pants. To my great discomfort, a small alien-like creature inhabited my belly-button. Upon further investigation, a small cockroach had crawled onto me during the movie. You see, we got our couch from the neighbor’s curb last week. We thought it would be a steal since they were throwing it out anyway. Turns out, some little bug creatures had made the darn place their home. The shock of finding the cockroach made me stumble backward a bit and hit my noggin on the wall. I can still remember that hurt. Anyway, I returned to my family, who at the time had all fallen asleep as the credits for Mega Python Versus Gateroid rolled. I do not know how it ended but I have faith it was up to par with the rest of the movie. Overall, I would say it was pretty good.