Plot:

In rural Texas, welder and hunter Llewelyn Moss (Josh Brolin) discovers the remains of several drug runners who have all killed each other in an exchange gone violently wrong. Rather than report the discovery to the police, Moss decides to simply take the two million dollars present for himself. This puts the psychopathic killer, Anton Chigurh (Javier Bardem), on his trail as he dispassionately murders nearly every rival, bystander and even employer in his pursuit of his quarry and the money. As Moss desperately attempts to keep one step ahead, the blood from this hunt begins to flow behind him with relentlessly growing intensity as Chigurh closes in. Meanwhile, the laconic Sheriff Ed Tom Bell (Tommy Lee Jones) blithely oversees the investigation even as he struggles to face the sheer enormity of the crimes he is attempting to thwart.

Also Known As: Ei ole maad vanadele meestele, Este País Não É Para Velhos, Jaei bara-ye piremardha nist, No Country for Old Men, Ni prostora za starce, Ihtiyarlara yer yok, Kamia patrida gia tous mellothanatous, Старим тут не мiсце, Onde os Fracos Não Têm Vez, Старикам тут не место, Táto krajina nie je pre starých, Няма място за старите кучета, Sin lugar para los débiles, Non è un paese per vecchi, Šioje šalyje nera vietos senukams, Nem vénnek való vidék, Menetetty maa, Kur Sirmgalvjiem Nav Vietas, Nô kantorî, Nema zemlje za starce, No Country for Old Men - Non, ce pays n'est pas pour le vieil homme, Καμιά πατρίδα για τους μελλοθάνατους, To nie jest kraj dla starych ludzi, Non, ce pays n'est pas pour le vieil homme, No es país para viejos, Tahle země není pro starý Czech, Nu Exista Tara pentru Batrani

Leave a Reply

6 Comments

  • white-male-6%e2%80%997
    White Male 6’7

    Beautiful movie, Love it. Movies without negroes always end up the best ones indeed. Movies with negroes on it just wanted the demographic population of the niggers so more sales, pretty smart tbh. I’m not sorry I’m White and Above the Food chain.

    • black-male-67-penis
      black male 6'7 penis

      your wife loved sucking down my big black cock last night

      • white-male-6%e2%80%997
        White Male 6’7

        Generic response from a primitive creature. As expected, negroes are always associated with cocks, penis or anything sexual but never in Philosophy, Science, Intellect, and politics. I’d say its pretty funny because this just proves my point, Negroes being one of our ape cousins who’re closer to chimps are usually associated to things as primitive to sex, violence, and primal instincts. This is why they’re a separate species in the book. Homo erectusen Negrosis, or the modern Niggeritos. Your masters (us) only taught you livestocks how to imitate mannerisms from intellectuals like us, Well monkeys are great to be taught at performing their tricks at the circus.

    • i-agree-with-white-male-6%e2%80%997
      I agree with White Male 6’7

      .

  • the-truth
    The Truth

    no sound

    • truth
      Truth

      You think I can’t hack. Stop using my name bitch.