Plot:

The mostly true story of Dr. John Romulus Brinkley, an eccentric genius who built an empire with his goat-testicle impotence cure and a million-watt radio station. Animated reenactments, interviews, archival footage, and one seriously unreliable narrator trace his rise from poverty to celebrity and influence in 1920s America.

Also Known As: Niezłe jaja!, Nuts!, Безумие!

Leave a Reply

13 Comments

  • sasa21
    sasa21

    movie hd ; CINEMAZONE.SHOP

  • filmlover-jelisa-rose
    Filmlover Jelisa Rose

    I’m so sorry that this site is dead.. 2-3 years ago I was sitting with no computer, only a Playstation and it was sooo hard finding movies. Searching for Terry Gilliams Tideland I stumbled upon the only site that had it, Vikv.net!
    My economy is better now, I have a computer so movies are a lot more accessible for me.
    But this was still my go to site for streaming HD.

    And that Tideland movie I found here..? I bought the best blu-ray version that exists, plus the book it was based on.
    I don’t know what’s going on behind the scenes, if there is money trouble or you just had had enough. It must be a lot of work running a site like this. This feels a bit like when they shut down the forums in IMDB..
    Anyway, thank you for helping me find a new favorite (top 10) movie, that stuff is important in my life..🎥

  • nigger-people
    Nigger people

    This website already went to shit ever since early 2021, movie files began to not work any longer. Go find a new one.

  • vic
    Vic

    Its too bad ,i loved this site ,i guess its been shut down by the internet providers

    • sad
      SAD

      THIS WEBSITE WAS HANDS DOWN THE BEST SITE FOR ALL MOVIES. ALL WERE IN 6 CHANNEL AND 1080P. NOTHING ON THE WEB EVEN CAME CLOSE. I CHALLENGE THE ADMINS TO DEFY THE AUTHORITY THAT MADE THEM RUIN THEIR OWN SITE AND BEG THAT YOU GUYS MAKE THIS SITE FULLY FUNCTIONAL AGAIN. IN ALL ITS MAGNIFICENT GLORY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! EMBRACE YOUR INNER HACKER AND GET THIS SITE UP AND RUNNING. I KNOW I SPEAK FOR EVERYONE. HAVE A WONDERFUL DAY

  • mr-critic
    mr critic

    this is not working glad im not the only one

  • mr-critic
    mr critic

    this is not working

  • anonymous
    Anonymous

    Can’t watch a movie, all it does is load with a black screen

  • reader
    Reader

    PLEASE fix the subs, not showing in any of the movies, also the movie pics not showing! thank you!

  • aero-x-nezzy
    AERO x NEZZY

    i want a newer body

  • terry
    Terry

    Fix your servers so movies play past 1 minute 41 seconds and I will buy you a coffee.
    As it stands, you owe me :(>

  • rango
    Rango

    Just awful -website is turned into click generator-thousands of clicks which leads to nowhere.Time to look for better movie source