Loading...

Plot:

Liesel Landauer and her friend Hana are linked by a lifelong relationship and an exceptional house built by the architect Von Abt for Liesel and her husband Viktor in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s.

Also Known As: Sklenená izba, The Glass Room, Sklenený pokoj Czech

Leave a Reply