Plot:

Jeremy Irons plays a Spanish Jesuit who goes into the South American wilderness to build a mission in the hope of converting the Indians of the region. Robert DeNiro plays a slave hunter who is converted and joins Irons in his mission. When Spain sells the colony to Portugal, they are forced to defend all they have built against the Portuguese aggressors.

Also Known As: Миссия Soviet, Misja, Misyon, Görev, Misie, La misión, Mission, Fästet, Misija, La mission, Linnake, Misia, Die Mission East, Мисията, Η αποστολή, The Mission, Mise Czech, I apostoli, Misiunea, Mission West, A misszió, A Missão

Leave a Reply

2 Comments

  • anonymous
    Anonymous

    no hay pelicula

  • anonymous
    Anonymous

    no hay peli