Plot:

A woman is seduced by and cast aside by a fickle lover. When the lover marries another woman who starts hallucinating during their wedding, she is accused of being a witch and thrown to her death over a cliff. A strange man rescues her, nurses her back to health, and is told that she must master black magic in order to exact vengeance on her tormentors. She casts a variety of spells over the populace–with the male population as her favorite target, and becomes the queen of black magic. But who, exactly, is the man, and does he have other plans?

Also Known As: Black Magic, Queen of Black Magic, La Reina de la magia negra, Ratu Ilmu Hitam, The Queen of Black Magic, Black Magic 3, Black Magic III, Black Magic Queen, Exorcisme noir, La reine de la magie noire, Black Magic Terror

Leave a Reply