Plot:

When a massive power outage plunges the city of Detroit into total darkness, a disparate group of individuals find themselves alone. The entire city’s population has vanished into thin air, leaving behind heaps of empty clothing, abandoned cars and lengthening shadows. Soon the daylight begins to disappear completely, and as the survivors gather in an abandoned tavern, they realize the darkness is out to get them, and only their rapidly diminishing light sources can keep them safe.

Also Known As: Die Herrschaft der Schatten, He'almut birhov 7, La oscuridad, Reset, Apolyto skotadi, Mistério da Rua 7, Зникнення на 7-й вулиці, Försvunnen, O Mistério da Rua 7, Disparition sur la 7ème rue, リセット, Desaparición en la calle 7, Kıyamet gecesi, Nestanci u 7. ulici, 7. ielā pazudušie, 消失在第七大街, Изчезването на 7-ма улица, Eltűnések a 7. utcában, Zniknięcie na 7. ulicy, Исчезновение на 7-й улице, Vanishing on 7th Street, The Vanishing, L'empire des ombres

Leave a Reply