Plot:

For newlyweds Carl and Molly Peterson, life can’t get any sweeter as they begin anew to settle down into married life. With a nice house and established careers in tow, nothing seems to get in their way. However, Carl is about find out just how much friendship means when Dupree, his best friend has been displaced from his home and fired from his job because of attending their wedding. Taking his friend in, what Carl and Molly are about to experience is that the fine line between a few days and whatever else is after, can be a lot more than they bargained for. Especially when their friend overstays his welcome in far too many ways than he should.

Also Known As: Tu, io e Dupree, Tres son multitud, Tú, yo y ahora... Dupree, Toi et moi... et Dupree, Jaz, ti in nadloga Dupree, Svakog gosta tri dana dosta, Én, a nő és plusz egy fő, Он, я и его друзья, Toi, moi et Dupree, Ja, ty i on, Eu, Tu e o Emplastro, Dois é Bom, Três é Demais, Stous dyo tritos de horei, Sen, Ben ve Dupree, Doar tu si eu. Al treilea e în plus, Aš, tu ir Diupri, You, Me and Dupree, Ich, Du und der Andere, Аз, ти и Дюпри, Sinä, minä ja Dupree, Du, meg og Dupree, Du, jag och Dupree

Leave a Reply